1128 Forest St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Forest St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $673,779, approximately $560 per square foot. 1128 Forest St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Ribble Josh
Bought by
Stuart James and Evnen Sadye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,401
Outstanding Balance
$502,792
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Lustig Henry
Bought by
Ribble Josh Wilson and Ribble Elizabeth Mcclellan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Table Mountain Llc
Bought by
Lustig Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Ladenburger Properties Llc
Bought by
Table Mountain Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2014
Sold by
Ladenburger Robert W and Laenburger Susan L
Bought by
Ladenburger Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Carten Monica L
Bought by
Ladenburger Robert W and Ladenburger Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,200
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Livie Virginia L
Bought by
Carten Monica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,663
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart James | $670,501 | Title Forward | |
| Ribble Josh Wilson | $500,000 | Fitco | |
| Lustig Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Table Mountain Llc | $394,000 | Prestige Title & Escrow | |
| Ladenburger Properties Llc | $500 | None Available | |
| Ladenburger Robert W | $236,500 | None Available | |
| Carten Monica L | $214,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuart James | $536,401 | |
| Previous Owner | Ribble Josh Wilson | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladenburger Robert W | $189,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Carten Monica L | $210,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $49,240 | $39,640 | $39,640 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $42,410 | $31,890 | $10,520 |
| 2023 | $3,286 | $42,410 | $31,890 | $10,520 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $34,880 | $26,050 | $8,830 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $35,880 | $26,800 | $9,080 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $35,820 | $26,800 | $9,020 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $28,800 | $26,800 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $24,560 | $20,240 | $4,320 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $24,560 | $20,240 | $4,320 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $21,160 | $19,892 | $1,268 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $21,160 | $19,892 | $1,268 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $16,190 | $9,942 | $6,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map