1128 Loop Dr Harrisburg, PA 17112
Colonial Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,259 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Loop Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112 and is currently estimated at $270,065, approximately $196 per square foot. 1128 Loop Dr is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Linglestown Middle School, and Central Dauphin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Zeiders John H
Bought by
Bridges Avery P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Avery P | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bridges Avery P | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,862 | $93,300 | $20,400 | $72,900 |
| 2025 | $2,708 | $93,300 | $20,400 | $72,900 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $93,300 | $20,400 | $72,900 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $93,300 | $20,400 | $72,900 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $93,300 | $20,400 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $93,300 | $20,400 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $93,300 | $20,400 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $93,300 | $20,400 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $93,300 | $20,400 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $93,300 | $20,400 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $93,300 | $20,400 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,300 | $20,400 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,300 | $20,400 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map