1128 Lyle Thomas Rd Concord, VA 24538
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Lyle Thomas Rd, Concord, VA 24538 and is currently estimated at $277,790, approximately $213 per square foot. 1128 Lyle Thomas Rd is a home located in Appomattox County with nearby schools including Appomattox Primary School, Appomattox Elementary School, and Appomattox Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Bought by
Megginson Curtis L and Megginson Shirley E Life Estat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Megginson Curtis L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $123,800 | $18,700 | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $430 | $123,800 | $18,700 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $430 | $123,800 | $18,700 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $780 | $123,800 | $18,700 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $780 | $123,800 | $18,700 | $105,100 |
| 2020 | $780 | $123,800 | $18,700 | $105,100 |
| 2019 | $785 | $120,700 | $16,700 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $785 | $120,700 | $16,700 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $785 | $120,700 | $16,700 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $785 | $120,700 | $16,700 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,700 | $16,700 | $104,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,500 | $18,000 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map