1128 N Barkley Mesa, AZ 85203
North Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,419 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 N Barkley, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $530,355, approximately $252 per square foot. 1128 N Barkley is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Michael T. Hughes Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Equitable Properties & Investments Llc
Bought by
Bell Matt S and Pratt Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,818
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$399,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Kramer Karen S
Bought by
Equitable Properties & Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Feldman Mark C
Bought by
Kramer Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,350
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Matt S | $195,000 | Title Management Agency Of A | |
| Equitable Properties & Investments Llc | $144,534 | None Available | |
| Kramer Karen S | $250,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Matt S | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kramer Karen S | $258,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $18,381 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $17,506 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $35,860 | $7,170 | $28,690 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $27,800 | $5,560 | $22,240 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $25,450 | $5,090 | $20,360 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $24,430 | $4,880 | $19,550 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $20,260 | $4,050 | $16,210 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $20,460 | $4,090 | $16,370 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $18,000 | $3,600 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $16,580 | $3,310 | $13,270 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $14,810 | $2,960 | $11,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map