1128 Pitt St Rocky Mount, NC 27801
Estimated Value: $45,480 - $65,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Pitt St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801 and is currently estimated at $55,870, approximately $71 per square foot. 1128 Pitt St is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including First United Methodist Church Preschool & Kindergarten, Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic School, and Chosen Generation Childcare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Bought by
Heck Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heck Properties Llc | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $33,763 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |