1128 S Chase St Wheaton, IL 60189
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,655 - $390,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,405
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 S Chase St, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $367,664, approximately $261 per square foot. 1128 S Chase St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Nieft Michael D
Bought by
Chester William and Sarbu Emanuela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,300
Outstanding Balance
$153,986
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,678
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chester William | $218,000 | Greater Illinois Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chester William | $185,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,310 | $90,388 | $36,970 | $53,418 |
| 2023 | $5,082 | $83,200 | $34,030 | $49,170 |
| 2022 | $5,030 | $78,630 | $32,160 | $46,470 |
| 2021 | $5,009 | $76,770 | $31,400 | $45,370 |
| 2020 | $4,992 | $76,060 | $31,110 | $44,950 |
| 2019 | $4,872 | $74,050 | $30,290 | $43,760 |
| 2018 | $4,693 | $70,790 | $28,540 | $42,250 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $68,180 | $27,490 | $40,690 |
| 2016 | $3,932 | $65,450 | $26,390 | $39,060 |
| 2015 | $4,100 | $62,440 | $25,180 | $37,260 |
| 2014 | $4,746 | $69,530 | $20,240 | $49,290 |
| 2013 | $4,626 | $69,740 | $20,300 | $49,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map