1128 SW Balmoral Trace Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,022 - $482,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 SW Balmoral Trace, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $457,756, approximately $299 per square foot. 1128 SW Balmoral Trace is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Ferrara Family Trust and Ferrara Mark
Bought by
Ferrara Mark and Ferrara Lois A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Ferrara Mark and Ferrara Lois
Bought by
Ferrara Mark and Ferrara Lois A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Haggas Karen M and Haggas William S
Bought by
Ferrara Mark and Ferrara Lois
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Florida Club Homes Inc
Bought by
Haggas Karen M and Haggas W/H William S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Florida Club At Martin Co Ltd
Bought by
Haggas William S and Haggas Karen M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property