1128 W University St Springfield, MO 65807
Fassnight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 W University St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $175,019, approximately $164 per square foot. 1128 W University St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $19,650 | $4,750 | $14,900 |
| 2024 | $903 | $16,830 | $2,850 | $13,980 |
| 2023 | $898 | $16,830 | $2,850 | $13,980 |
| 2022 | $880 | $16,110 | $2,850 | $13,260 |
| 2021 | $880 | $16,110 | $2,850 | $13,260 |
| 2020 | $877 | $15,350 | $2,850 | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $852 | $15,350 | $2,850 | $12,500 |
| 2018 | $773 | $13,930 | $2,280 | $11,650 |
| 2017 | $765 | $13,970 | $2,280 | $11,690 |
| 2016 | $766 | $13,970 | $2,280 | $11,690 |
| 2015 | $759 | $13,970 | $2,280 | $11,690 |
| 2014 | $740 | $13,530 | $2,280 | $11,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map