$215,000
$25K PRICE DROP

1128 Wright Dr Bandera, TX 78003

Estimated payment $1,327/month

Total Views 33,033
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,368 Sq Ft
$157 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tucked away on almost one and a half acres, this single wide manufactured home is loaded with great features for country living in the hills. The land has a wooded perimeter providing separation from the outside world. Lots of outdoor living space here. The screened-in front deck leads to the front entry, a cedar branch pergola and convenient storage building, a large front yard with plenty of room for a garden, and a back yard that is more natural. Many mature trees create shade for gatherings and for watching the deer stroll by. Nighttime brings a big starry sky to get lost in. Inside you'll step into an entry with built-in storage and display cabinets. The split floor plan has 2 bedrooms and a bath on one end with a primary suite on the other. Primary ensuite bath comes with garden tub, dual vanities, step-in shower, and walk-in closet. The kitchen has lots of storage and, off the kitchen, the laundry room doubles as a mud room with the back door opening to the 3-car carport and workshop. Lake Medina Shores provides lake access, 3 river parks (Be sure to check out the "Pecan Bottom" river park in the photos), a neighborhood pool, volleyball courts, picnic areas, and more. All of this and only 15 minutes from the City of Bandera, 45 minutes from Helotes, Boerne, Hondo, and about an hour from San Antonio or Kerrville. Fresh air, hills, and starry nights. Yeehaw!!!!

Listing Agent

Lanette Pennell

Keller Williams Boerne Listed on: 03/29/2025

Keller Williams Boerne

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,919

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1.42 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,368 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 53-54
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14550130000530
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • $50 HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,919

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: MANU
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.421
  • Subdivision Name: LAKE MEDINA SHORES
  • Directions: From Whartons Dock Rd, go left on Scenic Dr. Left on Wright Dr. Property on the left.
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: WOOD
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: OTHER
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, UTINS
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP, METAL
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: River Road No. 300
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-04-12T05:08:01Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 157.16
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 50.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: OTHER
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, UTINS
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP, METAL
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SPTIC
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: WOOD
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DSHWR
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: WOOD
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SPTIC
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: WOOD
  • Flooring_RESI: LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: OTHER
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, UTINS
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP, METAL
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SPTIC
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: WOOD
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RE: OTHER
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, UTINS
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP, METAL
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, SPTIC
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1368.0
  • Window Features: ALL
  • RoomLivingLength: 16.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Elliot Homes
  • Pool Private: No
  • Other Structures: SHEDS
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: CVPAT, STRG, SCREENEDPORCH
  • LotFeatures_RR: CNTY, _1_2A, LEVEL, LAKEMEDINA
  • LotFeatures_CM: CNTY, _1_2A, LEVEL, LAKEMEDINA
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: CVPAT, SCREENEDPORCH
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: CVPAT, STRG, SCREENEDPORCH
  • LotFeatures_RLSE: CNTY, _1_2A, LEVEL, LAKEMEDINA
  • LotFeatures_COMS: CNTY, _1_2A, LEVEL, LAKEMEDINA
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: CVPAT, STRG, SCREENEDPORCH
  • LotFeatures_RESI: CNTY, _1_2A, LEVEL, LAKEMEDINA
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: CVPAT, STRG, SCREENEDPORCH
  • LotFeatures_RE: CNTY, _1_2A, LEVEL, LAKEMEDINA
  • LotFeatures_COML: CNTY, _1_2A, LEVEL, LAKEMEDINA
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: CVPAT, SCREENEDPORCH

• Amenities: POOL, CLBHS, PARK, BOATRAMP
  • Association Fee: 240.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: A
  • Association Name: LAKE MEDINA SHORES

Schools

  • Elementary School: ALKEK
  • High School: BANDERA
  • Middle Or Junior School: BANDERA

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 14550130000530

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1919.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 53-54
  • Tax Year: 2024

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,811 $134,780 $47,120 $87,660
2024 $19 $142,834 $43,195 $99,639
2023 $1,652 $140,129 $43,620 $104,490
2022 $2,078 $127,390 $31,980 $95,410
2021 $1,625 $89,700 $31,980 $57,720
2020 $1,339 $73,630 $15,260 $58,370
2019 $1,393 $73,810 $15,260 $58,550
2018 $1,079 $68,750 $14,490 $57,420
2017 $1,178 $62,500 $13,740 $48,760
2016 $1,178 $62,500 $13,740 $48,760
2015 -- $11,250 $11,250 $0
2014 -- $11,250 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $215,000 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Off Market -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $215,000 -4.0% $157 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $224,000 -2.6% $164 / Sq Ft
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Price Changed $230,000 -4.2% $168 / Sq Ft
03/29/2025 03/29/25 For Sale $240,000 +86.0% $175 / Sq Ft
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Off Market -- -- --
10/20/2021 10/20/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/20/2021 09/20/21 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2021 09/17/21 For Sale $129,000 +18.3% $94 / Sq Ft
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Off Market -- -- --
12/14/2020 12/14/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/14/2020 11/14/20 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2020 11/04/20 For Sale $109,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

About the Listing Agent

Lanette Pennell

Keller Williams Boerne

(830) 581-2433

Section Image

Since 1998, the Bandera Hill Country has been my home—a place my husband, John, and I fell in love with the moment we arrived. If you’re buying or selling in Bandera County, I’m here to guide you with local expertise and genuine care. From in-town homes to wide-open acreage, upsizing, downsizing, or helping seniors through important transitions, I’m committed to making your move smooth and successful. Let’s find the place that feels like home.

Lanette's Other Listings

  • 457 Timberline Dr, Lake Medina Shores, TX 78003

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 0.29 Acre
    • $68,966 per Acre
    • 457 Timberline Dr
    • Lake Medina Shores, TX

    View lot! Build your Hill Country Haven or bring your manufactured home to this 0.294-acre cul-de-sac lot in the established, deed-restricted community of Lake Medina Shores. This property offers a rare combination of privacy and usability, backing to a greenbelt with no rear neighbors except for deeer and other wildlife. About half way back, the land slopes down, creating a view of the

    Lanette Pennell Keller Williams Boerne

    Section Image
  • 496 Cedarhill Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • 496 Cedarhill Dr
    • Bandera, TX

    Whether you're looking for a get away or a full time residence, this eclectic 2 bedroom, 1 full bath, 2 half bath property delivers the charm and character you've been searching for. Nestled on a spacious corner lot surrounded by shady Century Oaks, this woodsy gem lives up to its nickname, "The Lodge." There is a driveway into the property from both streets. The outdoor spaces are a true

    Lanette Pennell Keller Williams Boerne

    Section Image
  • LOT 22 Private Road 1507, Bandera, TX 78003

    $55,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 0.27 Acre
    • $203,704 per Acre
    • LOT 22 Private Road 1507
    • Bandera, TX

    Lot 22 on Private Road 1507 is ready-to-enjoy! Conveniently located near the front of the Holiday Villages gated entry, this versatile lot offers the perfect blend of cleared, build-ready space and beautiful mature oaks for shade and privacy. The left side of the property has already been cleared, fenced, and fully set up with water, electricity, and sewer connections in place. It currently

    Lanette Pennell Keller Williams Boerne

    Section Image
  • 199 Lakeshore Dr S, Bandera, TX 78003

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • 199 Lakeshore Dr S
    • Bandera, TX

    Escape to this beautiful home on Medina Lake where indoor-outdoor living is seemless. Though water levels are currently low, the views, peace, and tranquility are unbeatable. This gated property, fenced on three sides, feels like your own private retreat. The home's exterior was freshly painted in March 2026 and has seen numerous upgrades under the current owner. The kitchen features engineered

    Lanette Pennell Keller Williams Boerne

    Section Image
  • TBD Whartons Dock, Bandera, TX 78003

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 0.11 Acre
    • $190,909 per Acre
    • TBD Whartons Dock
    • Bandera, TX

    Great location and affordable! Easily head into Bandera from Lot 733 on Whartons Dock Rd, on the edge of the subdivision, near the intersection of Old Castroville Rd. Build your vision right here and hook onto the local water system. Septic is required and electric is nearby. Manufactured homes are welcomed here. Lots of fun and interesting activities and attractiions in this area. Vibrant night

    Lanette Pennell Keller Williams Boerne

    Section Image
  • 2342 Bobcat Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 3.89 Acres
    • $75,835 per Acre
    • 2342 Bobcat Dr
    • Bulverde, TX

    Spanning nearly 4 acres, lots 17 & 18 in Bulverde Estates, present a rare opportunity to escape the hustle and bustle while enjoying breathtaking views and the freedom of no HOA restrictions. Positioned in the heart of convenience, this haven offers easy access to all essentials with shopping, dining, and schools just a 5 - 10 minute drive away. Venture a bit further, and within 20 minutes, you

    Lanette Pennell Keller Williams Boerne

    Section Image
  • TBD Lakeshore Park Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

    $38,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    • Land
    • 6,359 Sq Ft Lot
    • TBD Lakeshore Park Dr
    • Bandera, TX

    Lot 151 has lush and beautiful RIVER FRONTAGE with towering trees, grape vines and is tucked away on the Medina River at the edge of Lake Medina Shores subdivision. The area is probably the best kept secret in Bandera County. A natural spring keeps this part of the river filled with some running water all the time. The photos were taken on April 28, 2025. Fish, swim, sit and sip in the river with

    Lanette Pennell Keller Williams Boerne

  • 589 Private Road 1507, Bandera, TX 78003

    $302,420 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • 589 Private Road 1507
    • Bandera, TX

    Seller says "I'm motivated and more than ready to sell. BRING ALL OFFERS! Let's do this! Come see my house!" This move-in ready, 3/2 manufactured home that has all the bells and whistles with TONS OF GREAT FEATURES! Those include lovely guest quarters, high speed internet, pool, and a detached oversized "smart" garage. Perfect for full-time living or a fun get-away where you can live it up or