Estimated Value: $289,000 - $313,693
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11280 Herrington Rd, Byron, MI 48418 and is currently estimated at $302,231, approximately $224 per square foot. 11280 Herrington Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Byron Area Elementary School, Byron Area Middle School, and Byron Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Mcconnaughhay Joseph and Harless Stefani
Bought by
Mcconnaughhay Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Outstanding Balance
$133,277
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Mcconnaughhay Joseph
Bought by
Mcconnaughhay Joseph and Harless Stefani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnaughhay Joseph | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Mcconnaughhay Joseph | -- | Nations Title Agency |