Estimated Value: $138,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11284 County Road 3530, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $202,380, approximately $109 per square foot. 11284 County Road 3530 is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Byng Junior High School and Byng High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1987
Bought by
Rosser Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosser Paul | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $7,198 | $655 | $6,543 |
| 2024 | $541 | $6,988 | $636 | $6,352 |
| 2023 | $541 | $6,784 | $627 | $6,157 |
| 2022 | $439 | $6,784 | $627 | $6,157 |
| 2021 | $427 | $6,395 | $590 | $5,805 |
| 2020 | $408 | $6,209 | $572 | $5,637 |
| 2019 | $396 | $6,028 | $554 | $5,474 |
| 2018 | $369 | $5,853 | $517 | $5,336 |
| 2017 | $359 | $5,683 | $249 | $5,434 |
| 2016 | $348 | $5,516 | $229 | $5,287 |
| 2015 | $343 | $5,356 | $258 | $5,098 |
| 2014 | $331 | $5,200 | $550 | $4,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map