NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11285 Magnolia Bend Dr Conroe, TX 77302

Estimated Value: $211,000 - $276,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,538 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.68 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wilkinson Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of May 2024

Escape to a serene country oasis without sacrificing the convenience of city life in this remarkable property. Revel in the peaceful ambiance of rural living, surrounded by the beauty of nature, while still being within easy reach of shopping centers and vibrant city attractions. The interior of this home has been enhanced with new carpeting, providing a fresh and modern atmosphere for comfortable living. The well-equipped kitchen, creating an inviting space for culinary enthusiasts. Imagine waking up to the tranquility of the countryside, knowing that you're just a short drive away from the hustle and bustle of city amenities. This residence offers the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility, making it an opportunity you won't want to miss. Seize the chance to live in a space that perfectly balances the charm of country life with the convenience of modern living. Schedule a viewing now and embark on a journey to make this your dream home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Bonilla

Casa Bonilla Realty LLC License #0624607 Listed on: 03/09/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Orlando Godoy

Spring Branch Realty Inc. License #0759277

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,918

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 0.68

Home Design

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Wilkinson Elementary School
  • Stockton Junior High School
  • Conroe High School

Additional Features

  • 29,621 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Magnolia Bend 01 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,918

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.68
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Magnolia Bend 01
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:7000-01-06120
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1440.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: WILKINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: STOCKTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2918.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2024
Closed on
May 17, 2024
List Price
$212,000
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$243,537

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.26%
Original Mortgage
$190,800
Outstanding Balance
$188,094
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,443

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2017
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
List Price
$98,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Local House Buyers Inc
Bought by
Albiter German and Albiter Loudes B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Shoemake Family Partners Of Mississippi
Bought by
Local House Buyers Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Roath Jody Atkinson and Roath Allen
Bought by
Shoemake Family Partners Of Mississippi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
C & A Enterprises Ltd
Bought by
Roath Jody Atkinson and Roath Allen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Shoemake Family Partners Of Mississippi
Bought by
C & A Enterprises Ltd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
D & E Enterprises
Bought by
Wells Tabatha and Goodman Dennis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Long Beach Mortgage Co
Bought by
D & E Enterprise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Woodard William Dan and Woodard Bobbie Carol
Bought by
Long Beach Mortgage Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Sarver Bobbie Carol
Bought by
Woodard William and Woodard Bobbie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
11.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Sarver Bobbie Carol and Woodard Bobbie Carol
Bought by
Woodard William Dan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
11.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Soria Gabriela Leticia Faja -- None Listed On Document
Lopez Jorge -- Stewart Title Of Montgomery
Albiter German -- --
Local House Buyers Inc -- First American Title
Shoemake Family Partners Of Mississippi $65,329 None Available
Roath Jody Atkinson -- None Available
C & A Enterprises Ltd -- Fidelity National Title
Wells Tabatha -- --
D & E Enterprise -- --
Long Beach Mortgage Co $59,677 --
Woodard William -- American Title Co
Woodard William Dan -- --
Woodard William D -- First Surety Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Soria Gabriela Leticia Faja $190,800
Previous Owner Local House Buyers Inc $20,000
Previous Owner Roath Jody Atkinson $64,500
Previous Owner Wells Tabatha $59,500
Previous Owner Woodard William $48,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Sold -- -- --
03/09/2024 03/09/24 For Sale $212,000 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market $1,150 -- --
10/26/2020 10/26/20 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Rented $1,300 +13.0% --
01/30/2018 01/30/18 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
01/21/2018 01/21/18 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
01/21/2018 01/21/18 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
08/09/2017 08/09/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/28/2017 07/28/17 For Sale $98,500 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,859 $222,558 $25,024 $197,534
2024 $2,918 $180,252 $25,024 $155,228
2023 $2,918 $183,650 $25,020 $158,630
2022 $3,350 $191,780 $25,020 $166,760
2021 $2,334 $126,240 $13,600 $112,640
2020 $2,408 $123,860 $13,600 $110,260
2019 $1,970 $97,810 $2,380 $95,430
2018 $2,064 $102,450 $2,380 $100,070
2017 $924 $45,730 $2,380 $43,350
2016 $735 $36,350 $2,380 $33,970
2015 $558 $28,090 $2,380 $25,710
2014 $558 $27,370 $2,380 $24,990

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 61899330

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7000-01-06120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.