11287 Clinic Rd Suring, WI 54174
Estimated Value: $310,557 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11287 Clinic Rd, Suring, WI 54174 and is currently estimated at $318,279. 11287 Clinic Rd is a home with nearby schools including Suring Elementary School and Suring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Dibbert Harry R
Bought by
Jacobs Brothers A Wi General P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Brothers A Wi General P | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $239,500 | $165,800 | $73,700 |
| 2024 | $19 | $192,500 | $139,200 | $53,300 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $129,300 | $100,500 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $129,300 | $100,500 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $129,300 | $100,500 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $129,300 | $100,500 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $129,300 | $100,500 | $28,800 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $129,300 | $100,500 | $28,800 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $129,300 | $100,500 | $28,800 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $129,300 | $100,500 | $28,800 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $129,300 | $100,500 | $28,800 |
| 2013 | $1,814 | $136,400 | $102,200 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map