Seller's Agent in 2020
Ayn Bartok
ALL IN ONE REAL ESTATE CO
(618) 841-2439
37 in this area
195 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $131,000
Don't Wait! It will be too late. This brick home with wrought iron fencing is just so charming someone else is sure to scoop it up! Home features include 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath, large living room, combined dining and kitchen and a laundry/mudroom. Outside you will find an attached carport and detached garage and a storage shed.. Situated on a corner lot, this home has ample yard space and a composite deck and patio. The full bathroom features a walk in bathtub and there is a Briggs and Stratton generator for back up power during outages!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ALL IN ONE REAL ESTATE CO License #471001901 Listed on: 06/15/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
data change rules
MRED LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lampert Dennis | $55,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lampert Dennis | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2020 12/10/20 | Sold | $85,000 | -14.1% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2020 10/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,208 | $34,229 | $3,318 | $30,911 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $33,521 | $3,249 | $30,272 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $30,212 | $2,928 | $27,284 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $28,584 | $2,770 | $25,814 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $27,727 | $2,687 | $25,040 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $30,590 | $2,964 | $27,626 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $30,590 | $2,964 | $27,626 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $30,590 | $2,964 | $27,626 |
| 2016 | $17 | $28,296 | $2,742 | $25,554 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,296 | $2,742 | $25,554 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $27,090 | $2,625 | $24,465 |
| 2013 | $1,568 | $27,090 | $2,625 | $24,465 |
| 2012 | $1,568 | $27,090 | $2,625 | $24,465 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ayn Bartok
ALL IN ONE REAL ESTATE CO
(618) 841-2439
37 in this area
195 Total Sales
d
Buyer's Agent in 2020
data change rules
MRED_BPP
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: EB434703
APN: 04-2-059-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.