1129 Cochran Ave Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $55,608 - $108,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Cochran Ave, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $80,536, approximately $57 per square foot. 1129 Cochran Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Macon Bacon Llc
Bought by
Fladon Properties-Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Mizell M Corbitt
Bought by
Macon Bacon Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fladon Properties-Llc | $1,950,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Macon Bacon Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fladon Properties-Llc | $350,000 | |
| Open | Fladon Properties-Llc | $1,210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $20,162 | $2,420 | $17,742 |
| 2024 | $591 | $23,276 | $1,320 | $21,956 |
| 2023 | $586 | $23,056 | $1,100 | $21,956 |
| 2022 | $537 | $15,517 | $1,667 | $13,850 |
| 2021 | $230 | $6,042 | $625 | $5,417 |
| 2020 | $214 | $5,500 | $625 | $4,875 |
| 2019 | $252 | $6,428 | $625 | $5,803 |
| 2018 | $745 | $6,428 | $625 | $5,803 |
| 2017 | $241 | $6,428 | $625 | $5,803 |
| 2016 | $222 | $6,428 | $625 | $5,803 |
| 2015 | $315 | $6,428 | $625 | $5,803 |
| 2014 | $364 | $6,469 | $666 | $5,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map