1129 Days Run Rd Fairview, WV 26570
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Days Run Rd, Fairview, WV 26570. 1129 Days Run Rd is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Mason-Dixon Elementary School and Clay-Battelle Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $61,620 | $11,820 | $49,800 |
| 2024 | $658 | $63,840 | $11,820 | $52,020 |
| 2023 | $680 | $63,840 | $11,820 | $52,020 |
| 2022 | $611 | $59,640 | $11,820 | $47,820 |
| 2021 | $626 | $60,780 | $11,820 | $48,960 |
| 2020 | $645 | $62,400 | $11,820 | $50,580 |
| 2019 | $486 | $46,620 | $11,820 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $487 | $46,620 | $11,820 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $483 | $45,960 | $11,160 | $34,800 |
| 2016 | $499 | $47,160 | $11,160 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $468 | $46,320 | $10,320 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | $437 | $45,360 | $9,900 | $35,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map