1129 E 84th St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $1,011,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,870
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 E 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $963,667, approximately $335 per square foot. 1129 E 84th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 276 Louis Marshall, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Explore Excel Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Goldstein Jacob
Bought by
Goldstein Family Trust Dated April 28 and Jacob Goldstein As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Family Trust Dated April 28 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,801 | $48,060 | $11,940 | $36,120 |
| 2025 | $7,805 | $55,200 | $11,940 | $43,260 |
| 2024 | $7,805 | $57,600 | $11,940 | $45,660 |
| 2023 | $7,831 | $57,480 | $11,940 | $45,540 |
| 2022 | $7,239 | $47,040 | $11,940 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $7,188 | $36,300 | $11,940 | $24,360 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $42,420 | $11,940 | $30,480 |
| 2019 | $6,726 | $42,420 | $11,940 | $30,480 |
| 2018 | $6,490 | $33,299 | $9,890 | $23,409 |
| 2017 | $6,104 | $31,415 | $9,021 | $22,394 |
| 2016 | $5,615 | $29,637 | $10,168 | $19,469 |
| 2015 | $4,245 | $27,960 | $10,500 | $17,460 |
| 2014 | $4,245 | $27,960 | $10,500 | $17,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map