1129 Jackson St Burlington, NC 27217
North Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,713 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Jackson St, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $186,178, approximately $171 per square foot. 1129 Jackson St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Turrentine Middle School, and Walter M. Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1990
Bought by
Sharpe Jerry R and Sharpe Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpe Jerry R | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $78,470 | $20,000 | $58,470 |
| 2024 | $368 | $78,470 | $20,000 | $58,470 |
| 2023 | $339 | $78,470 | $20,000 | $58,470 |
| 2022 | $446 | $35,910 | $15,000 | $20,910 |
| 2021 | $449 | $35,910 | $15,000 | $20,910 |
| 2020 | $453 | $35,910 | $15,000 | $20,910 |
| 2019 | $454 | $35,910 | $15,000 | $20,910 |
| 2018 | $213 | $35,910 | $15,000 | $20,910 |
| 2017 | $423 | $35,910 | $15,000 | $20,910 |
| 2016 | $544 | $46,932 | $15,000 | $31,932 |
| 2015 | $271 | $46,932 | $15,000 | $31,932 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,932 | $15,000 | $31,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map