1129 Kimball Dr Durham, NC 27712
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $460,504
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Kimball Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $418,876, approximately $223 per square foot. 1129 Kimball Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Duncan Joyce F
Bought by
Cruz Jose G and Cruz Dora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,414
Outstanding Balance
$189,756
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Duncan Joyce E
Bought by
Duncan Joyce E and Joyce E Duncan Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Jose G | $226,500 | None Available | |
| Duncan Joyce E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Jose G | $219,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,127 | $416,281 | $200,000 | $216,281 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $225,817 | $48,090 | $177,727 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $225,817 | $48,090 | $177,727 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $225,817 | $48,090 | $177,727 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $225,817 | $48,090 | $177,727 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $225,817 | $48,090 | $177,727 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $225,817 | $48,090 | $177,727 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $161,355 | $36,067 | $125,288 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $161,355 | $36,067 | $125,288 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $161,355 | $36,067 | $125,288 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $130,408 | $31,070 | $99,338 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $130,408 | $31,070 | $99,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map