1129 Lt Congleton Rd Wilmington, NC 28409
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $719,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,909
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Lt Congleton Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409 and is currently estimated at $669,986, approximately $230 per square foot. 1129 Lt Congleton Rd is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Heyward C. Bellamy Elementary School, Charles P. Murray Middle School, and Eugene Ashley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Hardison Buliding Inc
Bought by
Lawrence Heidi E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,019
Outstanding Balance
$258,770
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Heidi E | $343,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Heidi E | $326,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $664,700 | $146,300 | $518,400 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $440,600 | $103,400 | $337,200 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $440,600 | $103,400 | $337,200 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $440,600 | $103,400 | $337,200 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $334,600 | $65,500 | $269,100 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $317,300 | $65,500 | $251,800 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $317,300 | $65,500 | $251,800 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $317,300 | $65,500 | $251,800 |
| 2016 | $843 | $121,600 | $65,500 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map