1129 Outer Rd Joplin, MO 64804
Estimated Value: $172,743 - $286,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Outer Rd, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $235,186, approximately $158 per square foot. 1129 Outer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Diamond Elementary School, Diamond Middle School, and Diamond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Lou Neblett Barbara
Bought by
Neblett Keith Brian and Neblett Craig Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neblett Keith Brian | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $13,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $825 | $13,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $825 | $13,550 | $1,292 | $12,258 |
| 2022 | $825 | $13,050 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $790 | $13,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $692 | $11,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $689 | $11,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $598 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $543 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $543 | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $118 | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $118 | $9,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map