1129 Peru Rd Saint Stephen, SC 29479
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Peru Rd, Saint Stephen, SC 29479 and is currently estimated at $293,198, approximately $147 per square foot. 1129 Peru Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including J.K. Gourdin Elementary School, St. Stephen Middle School, and Timberland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $196,765 | $30,607 | $166,158 |
| 2024 | $758 | $7,870 | $1,224 | $6,646 |
| 2023 | $758 | $7,870 | $1,224 | $6,646 |
| 2022 | $729 | $6,844 | $640 | $6,204 |
| 2021 | $744 | $6,840 | $640 | $6,204 |
| 2020 | $752 | $6,844 | $640 | $6,204 |
| 2019 | $951 | $6,844 | $640 | $6,204 |
| 2018 | $901 | $6,064 | $400 | $5,664 |
| 2017 | $821 | $6,064 | $400 | $5,664 |
| 2016 | $840 | $6,060 | $400 | $5,660 |
| 2015 | $778 | $6,060 | $400 | $5,660 |
| 2014 | $765 | $6,060 | $400 | $5,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,060 | $400 | $5,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map