1129 Poxson Ave Lansing, MI 48910
Colonial Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $171,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Poxson Ave, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $144,059, approximately $88 per square foot. 1129 Poxson Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Averill Elementary School, Attwood School, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Sacul Group Llc
Bought by
Stych Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Ball Christine
Bought by
Sacul Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Waligorski Matthew T
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
The Land Contractor Llc
Bought by
Waligoski Matthew T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,200
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Land Contractor Llc
Bought by
Waligorski Matt T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Evarian Jane
Bought by
Land Contractor Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Lapka Thomas L
Bought by
Evarian Jane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,350
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Lapka Joanna
Bought by
Evarian Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Lapka Lori Hacker
Bought by
Lapka Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stych Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Sacul Group Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $108,732 | None Available | |
| Waligoski Matthew T | $113,000 | Title One Agency | |
| Waligorski Matt T | -- | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Land Contractor Llc | $100,000 | Transnation | |
| Evarian Jane L | $82,500 | -- | |
| Evarian Jane | -- | -- | |
| Lapka Thomas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waligoski Matthew T | $25,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Waligoski Matthew T | $100,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Evarian Jane L | $78,350 | |
| Closed | Stych Jerry | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $52,400 | $7,000 | $45,400 |
| 2024 | $21 | $49,700 | $7,000 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $45,400 | $7,000 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $40,800 | $7,000 | $33,800 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $38,500 | $7,100 | $31,400 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $36,200 | $7,100 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $34,100 | $7,100 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $33,100 | $7,100 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $33,100 | $7,100 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $32,600 | $7,100 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $31,600 | $14,210 | $17,390 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $30,700 | $15,811 | $14,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map