1129 Road 7 Schuyler, NE 68661
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Road 7, Schuyler, NE 68661 and is currently estimated at $278,817, approximately $163 per square foot. 1129 Road 7 is a home located in Colfax County with nearby schools including Schuyler Elementary-Fisher's, Schuyler Elementary School, and Richland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Sander Margaret R and Sander Duane L
Bought by
Oborny Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,809
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,008
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oborny Ronald L | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oborny Ronald L | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $118,395 | $68,245 | $50,150 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $118,490 | $52,875 | $65,615 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $107,645 | $52,155 | $55,490 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $93,750 | $51,645 | $42,105 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $73,430 | $41,645 | $31,785 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $73,430 | $41,645 | $31,785 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $245,080 | $203,985 | $41,095 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $241,205 | $203,985 | $37,220 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $237,515 | $200,295 | $37,220 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $237,525 | $200,305 | $37,220 |
| 2015 | $3,480 | $232,560 | $195,340 | $37,220 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $170,310 | $133,090 | $37,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map