1129 S 4th St Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $201,691 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 S 4th St, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $232,423. 1129 S 4th St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,205 | $64,364 | $11,275 | $53,089 |
| 2024 | $4,259 | $58,775 | $10,296 | $48,479 |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $51,247 | $8,977 | $42,270 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $46,788 | $10,245 | $36,543 |
| 2021 | $4,192 | $43,883 | $9,609 | $34,274 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $43,184 | $9,456 | $33,728 |
| 2019 | $4,164 | $41,487 | $9,084 | $32,403 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $40,080 | $8,776 | $31,304 |
| 2017 | $4,051 | $38,527 | $8,436 | $30,091 |
| 2016 | $3,987 | $37,554 | $8,223 | $29,331 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,582 | $7,791 | $27,791 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,073 | $11,273 | $24,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,891 | $11,841 | $26,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map