Seller's Agent in 2023
Nicholas Yarrington
Grow Local Realty, LLC
(910) 639-4890
7 in this area
480 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $424,000
For Comp Purposes Only
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Grow Local Realty, LLC License #238601 Listed on: 07/20/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Blanton Dawson | $392,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Prestige Home Solutions Llc | $285,000 | -- | |
| Prestige Home Solutions Llc | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trioaks Capital Llc | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Laws Brian R | -- | -- | |
| Laws Brian R | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Blanton Dawson | $249,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Prestige Home Solutions Llc | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laws Brian R | $140,752 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $270,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $392,500 | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | Sold | $392,500 | -0.6% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Price Changed | $394,900 | -1.2% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Price Changed | $399,675 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | For Sale | $399,775 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2023 07/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2023 07/20/23 | For Sale | $399,775 | +48.1% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | Sold | $270,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $393,665 | $110,000 | $283,665 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $393,665 | $110,000 | $283,665 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $226,474 | $55,000 | $171,474 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $226,474 | $55,000 | $171,474 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $226,474 | $55,000 | $171,474 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $226,474 | $55,000 | $171,474 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $176,233 | $40,000 | $136,233 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $176,233 | $40,000 | $136,233 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $176,233 | $40,000 | $136,233 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $176,233 | $40,000 | $136,233 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $170,167 | $40,000 | $130,167 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $170,167 | $40,000 | $130,167 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nicholas Yarrington
Grow Local Realty, LLC
(910) 639-4890
7 in this area
480 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Wil Burgon
Coldwell Banker HPW
(919) 271-9691
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Angela Thomas
EXP Realty LLC
(910) 690-6174
4 in this area
263 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Rachael Burgon
Coldwell Banker HPW
(801) 258-1073
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Heidi Harris
REAL BROKER LLC - HOME SWEET HEIDI REALTY
(919) 946-3292
7 in this area
174 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kelly Gropp
Coldwell Banker HPW
(919) 522-2692
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2522667
APN: 1850.04-71-7952-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.