1129 Tyrell Ave Park Ridge, IL 60068
Estimated Value: $399,198 - $538,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Tyrell Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068 and is currently estimated at $473,300, approximately $363 per square foot. 1129 Tyrell Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $42,000 | $9,543 | $32,457 |
| 2024 | $3,396 | $39,000 | $8,004 | $30,996 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $31,000 | $8,004 | $22,996 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $31,000 | $8,004 | $22,996 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $19,938 | $5,233 | $14,705 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $19,938 | $5,233 | $14,705 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $22,154 | $5,233 | $16,921 |
| 2018 | $3,710 | $24,589 | $4,617 | $19,972 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $24,589 | $4,617 | $19,972 |
| 2016 | $4,281 | $24,589 | $4,617 | $19,972 |
| 2015 | $5,055 | $20,938 | $4,002 | $16,936 |
| 2014 | $4,852 | $20,938 | $4,002 | $16,936 |
| 2013 | $4,705 | $20,938 | $4,002 | $16,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map