1129 Valley Dr Windsor, CO 80550
Windsor AreaEstimated Value: $453,806 - $477,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Valley Dr, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $469,452, approximately $352 per square foot. 1129 Valley Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $135,000 | -- | ||
| Clarkson Land Llc | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | ||
| Open | Chiddix Timothy L | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Chiddix Timothy L | $25,000 | |
| Open | Chiddix Dianne M | $164,635 | |
| Closed | Chiddix Timothy L | $183,964 | |
| Closed | Chiddix Timothy L | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Chiddix Timothy L | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Chiddix Timothy L | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Dennis H | $104,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Dennis H | $14,522 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,226 | $27,830 | $5,510 | $22,320 |
| 2025 | $2,474 | $28,420 | $5,630 | $22,790 |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $28,420 | $5,630 | $22,790 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $29,800 | $4,740 | $25,060 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $22,970 | $4,870 | $18,100 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $23,630 | $5,010 | $18,620 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $22,940 | $4,650 | $18,290 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $22,940 | $4,650 | $18,290 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $19,460 | $2,880 | $16,580 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $19,460 | $2,880 | $16,580 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $17,450 | $2,790 | $14,660 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $17,450 | $2,790 | $14,660 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $15,400 | $2,790 | $12,610 |
Map
- 304 Tuckaway Ct
- 150 Sunflower Dr
- 437 Pelican Cove
- 135 Sunflower Dr
- 148 Beacon Way
- 149 Beacon Way
- 126 Beacon Way Unit 2H
- 152 Crabapple Dr
- 233 Rock Bridge Ln
- 711 3rd St Unit F1
- 742 Lilac Dr
- 312 Habitat Cove
- 219 Chestnut St Unit C2
- 1395 Water Valley Pkwy
- 1530 Waterfront Dr
- 717 Shipman Mountain Ct
- 605 6th St
- 385 Littlebrook Ct
- 949 Ashbrook Dr
- 956 Maplebrook Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.