1129 W 5th Ave Oshkosh, WI 54902
Sacred Heart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,945 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 W 5th Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $244,236, approximately $222 per square foot. 1129 W 5th Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Tipler Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Trinoskey Diana L
Bought by
Makurat Dawn I and Trinoskey Todd L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makurat Dawn I | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,150 | $180,700 | $28,500 | $152,200 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $102,400 | $20,300 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $102,400 | $20,300 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $102,400 | $20,300 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $102,400 | $20,300 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $102,400 | $20,300 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $102,400 | $20,300 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $4,863 | $102,400 | $20,300 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $110,000 | $20,300 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $110,000 | $20,300 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $110,000 | $20,300 | $89,700 |
| 2013 | $2,656 | $110,000 | $20,300 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map