1129 W Lorain St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 W Lorain St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $267,180, approximately $169 per square foot. 1129 W Lorain St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ronald C. Dunlap Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Vancuyk Timothy F
Bought by
Wunderlich Ethan and Wunderlich Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Vancuyk Timothy F and Vancuyk Van Cuyk
Bought by
Vancuyk Timothy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Mcnoughton Adam C and Mcnoughton Christine E
Bought by
Vancuyk Timothy F and Vancuyk Van Cuyk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wunderlich Ethan | $200,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Vancuyk Timothy F | $144,000 | -- | |
| Vancuyk Timothy F | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,893 | $203,400 | $22,900 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $203,400 | $22,900 | $180,500 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $140,900 | $18,700 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $140,900 | $18,700 | $122,200 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $140,900 | $18,700 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $140,900 | $18,700 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $128,000 | $16,900 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $128,000 | $16,900 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $128,000 | $16,900 | $111,100 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $128,000 | $16,900 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $128,000 | $16,900 | $111,100 |
| 2013 | $2,853 | $135,300 | $14,500 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map