11290 Bulen Pierce Rd Lockbourne, OH 43137
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11290 Bulen Pierce Rd, Lockbourne, OH 43137 and is currently estimated at $512,486, approximately $245 per square foot. 11290 Bulen Pierce Rd is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Lowe Krisann A and Lowe James A
Bought by
Lowe Krisann A and Lowe James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,138
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Lowe Krisann A and Lowe James A
Bought by
Lowe Krisann A and Lowe James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,138
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Lowe Krisann A and Lowe James A
Bought by
State Of Ohio Department Of Transportati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Lowe James A
Bought by
Lowe Krisann A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Limbo I Llc
Bought by
Lowe James A and Lowe Krisann A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Krisann A | -- | None Available | |
| Lowe Krisann A | $166 | Mccormick Marshall S | |
| State Of Ohio Department Of Transportati | $11,000 | Attorney | |
| Lowe Krisann A | -- | Attorney | |
| Lowe James A | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Krisann A | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Lowe Krisann A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe James A | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,090 | $123,250 | $17,020 | $106,230 |
| 2024 | $6,090 | $114,940 | $17,020 | $97,920 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $114,940 | $17,020 | $97,920 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $76,360 | $13,990 | $62,370 |
| 2021 | $2,974 | $76,360 | $13,990 | $62,370 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $76,360 | $13,990 | $62,370 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $65,640 | $13,270 | $52,370 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $65,640 | $13,270 | $52,370 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $65,640 | $13,270 | $52,370 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $58,810 | $12,540 | $46,270 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $58,810 | $12,540 | $46,270 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $58,810 | $12,540 | $46,270 |
| 2013 | $2,760 | $63,440 | $12,540 | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map