11290 Squirrel Trail Milton, FL 32583
Estimated payment $1,089/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- Carpet
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Ceiling Fan
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Manufactured Home and 3 additional lots being sold together. Back yard has creek front. Peaceful, lots of wild life and nature, and near large natural lake. Additional parcels included in this listings are: 33-2N-26-0900-01300-0030, 33-2N-26-0900-01300-0020, 33-2N-26-0900-01300-0010
Listing Agent
Hurd Real Estate & Company LLC Brokerage Phone: 850-565-0018 Listed on: 10/07/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Lot Details
- 1.2 Acre Lot
- The property's road front is unimproved
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Off Grade Structure
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 700 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- Carpet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 332N260900013000040
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $51,891 | $10,000 | $41,891 |
| 2024 | $555 | $50,759 | $10,000 | $40,759 |
| 2023 | $555 | $48,608 | $10,000 | $38,608 |
| 2022 | $489 | $38,648 | $5,500 | $33,148 |
| 2021 | $446 | $31,684 | $5,500 | $26,184 |
| 2020 | $373 | $22,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $375 | $22,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $379 | $22,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $368 | $22,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $381 | $22,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $389 | $22,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $402 | $23,312 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -7.1% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $210,000 | +223.1% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | Sold | $65,000 | -13.3% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2011 10/24/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2011 04/21/11 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Tracey McDonald is a trusted real estate professional serving the Pensacola, Gulf Breeze, Navarre, and 30A communities of Northwest Florida. With a career rooted in service and connection, Tracey brings a rare blend of experience, empathy, and attention to detail to every client relationship.
Before transitioning into real estate in 2020, Tracey spent 21 years as an educator—an experience that shaped her patient, solutions-focused approach and her ability to guide clients through even
Tracey's Other Listings
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 672054
- 0 Opossum Trail
- 11226 N Lakeview Dr
- Lot 106 N Lakeview Dr
- 0.17 AC Tango Ln
- 5996 Ruth Ave
- 6512 Tracker Dr
- 5208 Green Springs Dr
- 10598 Kansas Ave
- 6605 Dingo Dr
- 10806 Hatcher St
- 5144 Pauline St
- 5179 Lake End Dr
- 5109 Lake End Dr
- Lot 13 Block A Lake End Dr
- 5115 Lake End Dr
- 5399 Short Trail
- 5127 Lake End Dr
- 11527 Keetonville Ct
- 5180 Phoenix Dr
- 10152 American Farms Rd
- 9909 S Trace Rd
- 8839 Longmont Way
- 8616 Tarsus Dr
- 5533 Silverbell Dr
- 8795 Fl-87
- 8617 Tarsus Dr
- 8699 Riverstone Rd
- 4661 Carl Booker Rd
- 5049 Bent Tree Rd
- 4205 Elvis Presley Dr
- 8057 Fir Tree Dr
- 8130 Fir Tree Dr
- 5206 McCallister St
- 7809 Marlette Dr
- 7820 Fleetwood Dr
- 7812 Fleetwood Dr
- 7158 Richard Lane Rd
- 4360 Jitterbug St
- 5574 Econfina St
- 5376 Conecuh St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.