11295 Cressman Dr Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,017 - $608,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11295 Cressman Dr, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $597,504, approximately $353 per square foot. 11295 Cressman Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bennett Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Gd Squared Corp
Bought by
Legendary Homes Of Colorado Springs Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Legendary Homes Of Colorado Springs Inc
Bought by
Goldsberry David A and Goldsberry Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legendary Homes Of Colorado Springs Inc | -- | Unified Title Co Inc | |
| Goldsberry David A | $220,300 | Unified Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldsberry David A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,498 | $42,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $42,810 | $9,000 | $33,810 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $42,810 | $9,000 | $33,810 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $27,170 | $7,390 | $19,780 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $27,950 | $7,600 | $20,350 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $27,090 | $4,680 | $22,410 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $27,090 | $4,680 | $22,410 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $22,640 | $3,280 | $19,360 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $22,640 | $3,280 | $19,360 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $21,840 | $3,620 | $18,220 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $21,840 | $3,620 | $18,220 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $19,860 | $3,340 | $16,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map