11295 E Ward Ln Cornville, AZ 86325
Estimated Value: $854,000 - $1,454,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,140
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11295 E Ward Ln, Cornville, AZ 86325 and is currently estimated at $1,094,247, approximately $264 per square foot. 11295 E Ward Ln is a home with nearby schools including Oak Creek School, Cottonwood Community School, and Mingus Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Gardner Peter W and Gardner Doris S
Bought by
Tudor Tracy A and Tudor Karen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,100
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Gardner Peter W and Gardner Margaret Weimer
Bought by
Gardner Peter W and Gardner Doris S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Gardner Doris S
Bought by
Gardner Peter W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tudor Tracy A | $86,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Gardner Peter W | -- | -- | |
| Gardner Peter W | -- | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tudor Tracy A | $73,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $4,255 | $89,931 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $4,057 | $87,617 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,893 | $82,865 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $63,788 | $7,608 | $56,180 |
| 2022 | $3,818 | $51,122 | $5,689 | $45,433 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $47,893 | $6,286 | $41,607 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map