11297 N 375 E Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $357,689 - $509,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11297 N 375 E, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $433,896, approximately $168 per square foot. 11297 N 375 E is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $335,200 | $57,600 | $277,600 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $275,800 | $40,400 | $235,400 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $260,000 | $40,200 | $219,800 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $245,200 | $40,000 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $993 | $216,700 | $39,900 | $176,800 |
| 2020 | $971 | $197,500 | $36,500 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $889 | $190,500 | $36,700 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $800 | $181,000 | $36,700 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $991 | $181,000 | $40,900 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $829 | $174,600 | $38,100 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $698 | $153,700 | $25,600 | $128,100 |
| 2013 | $698 | $140,600 | $25,600 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map