Estimated Value: $88,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 13, Other, NE 68862 and is currently estimated at $112,278, approximately $112 per square foot. 113 13 is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Matthew John
Bought by
Valasek Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Bought by
John Matthew
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valasek Enterprises Llc | $38,000 | -- | |
| John Matthew | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $88,400 | $2,695 | $85,705 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $76,870 | $2,345 | $74,525 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $59,810 | $2,345 | $57,465 |
| 2022 | $959 | $52,880 | $2,345 | $50,535 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $52,880 | $2,345 | $50,535 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $46,575 | $1,445 | $45,130 |
| 2019 | $950 | $45,220 | $1,405 | $43,815 |
| 2018 | $893 | $45,220 | $1,405 | $43,815 |
| 2017 | $899 | $45,220 | $1,405 | $43,815 |
| 2016 | $952 | $45,220 | $1,405 | $43,815 |
| 2015 | $550 | $25,190 | $1,405 | $23,785 |
| 2014 | $591 | $25,190 | $1,405 | $23,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map