113 15th Ave S Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $991,764 - $1,085,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 15th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $1,037,941, approximately $439 per square foot. 113 15th Ave S is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
William Francis Hunter Revocable Trust
Bought by
Igwe Chinedu Angela and Igwe John C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Hunter William F
Bought by
Hunter William Francis Tr and William Francis Hunter Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Hunter Lynn K
Bought by
Hunter William F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Hunter William F
Bought by
Hunter Lynn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Warren Greg T
Bought by
Hill Wayne R and Hill Cornelia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Fun Life Investments Llc
Bought by
Warren Greg T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Mullin Martin M and Mullin Suzanne
Bought by
Fun Life Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Golfari Inc
Bought by
Mullin Martin M and Mullin Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Igwe Chinedu Angela | $975,000 | -- | |
| Hunter William Francis Tr | -- | -- | |
| Hunter William F | $34,667 | -- | |
| Hunter Lynn K | -- | -- | |
| Hunter William F | -- | -- | |
| Hunter William F | $646,000 | -- | |
| Hill Wayne R | $650,000 | -- | |
| Warren Greg T | $489,000 | -- | |
| Fun Life Investments Llc | $320,000 | -- | |
| Mullin Martin M | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter William F | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Wayne R | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Greg T | $406,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Fun Life Investments Llc | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,533 | $26,056 | $26,477 |
| 2023 | $11,334 | $27,242 | $10,853 | $16,389 |
| 2021 | $6,192 | $29,484 | $11,514 | $17,970 |
| 2020 | $6,124 | $29,484 | $11,514 | $17,970 |
| 2019 | $6,124 | $29,484 | $11,514 | $17,970 |
| 2018 | $0 | $23,689 | $9,373 | $14,316 |
| 2017 | $5,489 | $23,689 | $9,373 | $14,316 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,689 | $9,373 | $14,316 |
| 2015 | $5,489 | $23,689 | $9,373 | $14,316 |
| 2014 | $5,318 | $23,689 | $9,373 | $14,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map