113 3rd St Barnegat, NJ 08005
Estimated Value: $296,784 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 3rd St, Barnegat, NJ 08005 and is currently estimated at $356,696, approximately $337 per square foot. 113 3rd St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Waretown Elementary School and Frederic A. Priff Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $253,000 | $113,700 | $139,300 |
| 2024 | $3,454 | $253,000 | $113,700 | $139,300 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $148,700 | $75,800 | $72,900 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $148,700 | $75,800 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $148,700 | $75,800 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $148,700 | $75,800 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $148,700 | $75,800 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $148,700 | $75,800 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $148,700 | $75,800 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $148,700 | $75,800 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $148,700 | $75,800 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $148,700 | $75,800 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map