113 4th Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $116,678 - $140,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 4th Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $128,420, approximately $140 per square foot. 113 4th Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Atw Properties Llc
Bought by
Roddy Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,734
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$102,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Atw Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Dean Haynes Troy and Dean Amanda K
Bought by
Bank One Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Hardy Charles D
Bought by
Haynes Troy D and Haynes Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roddy Mark R | $59,000 | -- | |
| Atw Properties Llc | $27,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Bank One Na | $34,000 | -- | |
| Haynes Troy D | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roddy Mark R | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haynes Troy D | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,012 | $34,360 | $5,290 | $29,070 |
| 2024 | $9,901 | $20,690 | $4,630 | $16,060 |
| 2023 | $5,077 | $20,690 | $4,630 | $16,060 |
| 2022 | $8,187 | $20,690 | $4,630 | $16,060 |
| 2021 | $323 | $14,650 | $2,750 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $324 | $14,650 | $2,750 | $11,900 |
| 2019 | $325 | $14,650 | $2,750 | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $352 | $14,860 | $2,580 | $12,280 |
| 2017 | $352 | $14,858 | $2,576 | $12,282 |
| 2016 | $507 | $14,858 | $2,576 | $12,282 |
| 2015 | $956 | $14,858 | $2,576 | $12,282 |
| 2014 | $359 | $14,858 | $2,576 | $12,282 |
| 2013 | $355 | $14,858 | $2,576 | $12,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map