113 9th St Ogden, UT 84404
Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,500
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 9th St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently priced at $293,500, approximately $220 per square foot. 113 9th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Olson Family Trust
Bought by
Housing Plus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Gannon L J
Bought by
Santiago Alexander
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing Plus | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Santiago Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Santiago Loretta J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,246 | $181,000 | $59,530 | $121,470 |
| 2021 | $897 | $119,000 | $34,005 | $84,995 |
| 2020 | $767 | $94,000 | $31,426 | $62,574 |
| 2019 | $696 | $80,000 | $23,725 | $56,275 |
| 2018 | $569 | $65,000 | $23,725 | $41,275 |
| 2017 | $375 | $40,000 | $21,057 | $18,943 |
| 2016 | $594 | $34,260 | $10,634 | $23,626 |
| 2015 | $596 | $33,576 | $10,634 | $22,942 |
| 2014 | $741 | $29,266 | $9,044 | $20,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map