113 9th St Salmon, ID 83467
Estimated Value: $345,121 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 9th St, Salmon, ID 83467 and is currently estimated at $372,030, approximately $158 per square foot. 113 9th St is a home located in Lemhi County with nearby schools including Salmon Pioneer Primary School, Salmon Jr./Sr. High School, and Fern-Waters Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Swenson Arthur K
Bought by
Swenson Katie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenson Katie A | -- | -- | |
| Swenson Katie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $270,086 | $61,164 | $208,922 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $270,086 | $61,164 | $208,922 |
| 2023 | $901 | $269,333 | $25,917 | $243,416 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $269,333 | $25,917 | $243,416 |
| 2021 | $944 | $171,833 | $20,734 | $151,099 |
| 2020 | $897 | $155,374 | $15,032 | $140,342 |
| 2019 | $967 | $155,374 | $15,032 | $140,342 |
| 2018 | $817 | $125,932 | $24,092 | $101,840 |
| 2017 | $847 | $125,932 | $24,092 | $101,840 |
| 2016 | $895 | $125,932 | $24,092 | $101,840 |
| 2013 | $835 | $113,655 | $21,149 | $92,506 |
| 2011 | $835 | $123,347 | $17,624 | $105,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map