113 Aaron Dr Mount Orab, OH 45154
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Aaron Dr, Mount Orab, OH 45154 and is currently estimated at $292,709, approximately $188 per square foot. 113 Aaron Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Western Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Clifton Larry and Clifton Jennifer
Bought by
Ratcliff John M and Ratcliff Melinda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,085
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Robey Group Llc
Bought by
Clifton Larry and Clifton Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,085
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Sanders Gerald F and Caplan Darlene W
Bought by
The Robey Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratcliff John M | $164,100 | Attorney | |
| Clifton Larry | $27,500 | None Available | |
| The Robey Group Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ratcliff John M | $131,000 | |
| Closed | Clifton Larry | $130,000 | |
| Closed | The Robey Group Llc | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $70,640 | $9,250 | $61,390 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $70,640 | $9,250 | $61,390 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $59,510 | $7,990 | $51,520 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $59,510 | $7,990 | $51,520 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $59,510 | $7,990 | $51,520 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $49,380 | $6,450 | $42,930 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $147 | $3,990 | $1,950 | $2,040 |
| 2017 | $47 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $47 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $46 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $46 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 |
| 2013 | $46 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map