113 Adirondack Loop Roland, OK 74954
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,495
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Adirondack Loop, Roland, OK 74954 and is currently estimated at $170,208, approximately $113 per square foot. 113 Adirondack Loop is a home located in Sequoyah County with nearby schools including Roland Middle School and Roland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Roberts Daxx and Roberts Brittany
Bought by
Roberts Daxx and Roberts Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Moore Michael D and Moore Angela
Bought by
Roberts Daxx and Roberts Brittany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Price Duane
Bought by
Moore Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1992
Sold by
Woodland Hills Inc
Bought by
Price Duane and Price Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Daxx | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Daxx | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Michael D | $44,500 | -- | |
| Price Duane | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $9,274 | $1,467 | $7,807 |
| 2024 | $736 | $9,004 | $1,424 | $7,580 |
| 2023 | $712 | $8,742 | $1,414 | $7,328 |
| 2022 | $660 | $8,487 | $1,398 | $7,089 |
| 2021 | $645 | $8,487 | $1,415 | $7,072 |
| 2020 | $637 | $8,000 | $1,320 | $6,680 |
| 2019 | $616 | $7,768 | $1,275 | $6,493 |
| 2018 | $547 | $7,541 | $881 | $6,660 |
| 2017 | $539 | $7,321 | $862 | $6,459 |
| 2016 | $514 | $7,109 | $828 | $6,281 |
| 2015 | $485 | $6,901 | $794 | $6,107 |
| 2014 | $469 | $6,701 | $651 | $6,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map