113 Aldeah Ave Columbia, MO 65203
West Ash NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,569 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Aldeah Ave, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $207,142, approximately $220 per square foot. 113 Aldeah Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, West Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $16,188 | $1,843 | $14,345 |
| 2024 | $954 | $14,136 | $1,843 | $12,293 |
| 2023 | $946 | $14,136 | $1,843 | $12,293 |
| 2022 | $875 | $13,091 | $1,843 | $11,248 |
| 2021 | $877 | $13,091 | $1,843 | $11,248 |
| 2020 | $834 | $11,696 | $1,843 | $9,853 |
| 2019 | $834 | $11,696 | $1,843 | $9,853 |
| 2018 | $777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $768 | $10,830 | $1,843 | $8,987 |
| 2016 | $788 | $10,830 | $1,843 | $8,987 |
| 2015 | $727 | $10,830 | $1,843 | $8,987 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,830 | $1,843 | $8,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map