113 Ames Rd Kenduskeag, ME 04450
Estimated Value: $66,088 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Ames Rd, Kenduskeag, ME 04450 and is currently estimated at $167,044, approximately $129 per square foot. 113 Ames Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Central Community Elementary School and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $68,590 | $44,390 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $716 | $48,400 | $30,000 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $711 | $48,400 | $30,000 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $692 | $48,420 | $30,010 | $18,410 |
| 2014 | $664 | $50,340 | $31,930 | $18,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map