113 Audra Dr Aurora, SD 57002
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Audra Dr, Aurora, SD 57002 and is currently estimated at $312,916, approximately $146 per square foot. 113 Audra Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brookings High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,096 | $320,800 | $28,300 | $292,500 |
| 2025 | $3,505 | $270,500 | $28,300 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $222,900 | $25,400 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $221,100 | $25,400 | $195,700 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $209,700 | $25,400 | $184,300 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $194,500 | $25,400 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $911 | $129,300 | $25,400 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $911 | $45,400 | $25,400 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $90 | $22,100 | $22,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map