Estimated Value: $214,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Avalon Dr, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $224,988, approximately $160 per square foot. 113 Avalon Dr is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Garver Donald F and Garver Barbara A
Bought by
Eisel Rebecca Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,309,550
Outstanding Balance
$1,073,432
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$848,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Baughman Larry L and Baughman Cannie J
Bought by
Garver Donald F and Garver Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Allomong Joseph Eric and Allomong Willis R
Bought by
Baughman Larry L and Baughman Connie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Allomong Joseph J
Bought by
Allomong Joseph J and Joseph J Allomong Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Allomong Joseph J and Allomong Mary K
Bought by
Allomong Joseph J and Heckman Dorothy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Ellerman Michael D And
Bought by
Allomong Joseph J and Allomong Mary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1993
Bought by
Ellerman Michael D And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisel Rebecca Ann | $135,000 | Preservation Title Ltd | |
| Garver Donald F | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Baughman Larry L | $69,000 | Preservation Title Ltd | |
| Allomong Joseph J | -- | None Available | |
| Allomong Joseph J | -- | None Available | |
| Allomong Joseph J | $90,000 | -- | |
| Ellerman Michael D And | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eisel Rebecca Ann | $1,309,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Garver Donald F | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $65,940 | $6,790 | $59,150 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $65,940 | $6,790 | $59,150 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $51,140 | $6,830 | $44,310 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $51,140 | $6,830 | $44,310 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $51,140 | $6,830 | $44,310 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $43,720 | $5,850 | $37,870 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $43,720 | $5,850 | $37,870 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $43,720 | $5,850 | $37,870 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $35,570 | $5,850 | $29,720 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $35,570 | $5,850 | $29,720 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $35,570 | $5,850 | $29,720 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $35,570 | $5,850 | $29,720 |
| 2013 | $1,802 | $35,570 | $5,850 | $29,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map