113 Avenida Dr Haughton, LA 71037
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Avenida Dr, Haughton, LA 71037 and is currently estimated at $203,115, approximately $135 per square foot. 113 Avenida Dr is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including T.L. Rodes Elementary School, Platt Elementary School, and Princeton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2006
Sold by
Williams Charles F
Bought by
Williams Ladonna Hudson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ladonna Hudson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511 | $11,670 | $1,790 | $9,880 |
| 2024 | $509 | $11,670 | $1,790 | $9,880 |
| 2023 | $546 | $11,670 | $1,790 | $9,880 |
| 2022 | $544 | $11,670 | $1,790 | $9,880 |
| 2021 | $544 | $11,670 | $1,790 | $9,880 |
| 2020 | $544 | $11,670 | $1,790 | $9,880 |
| 2019 | $550 | $11,670 | $1,790 | $9,880 |
| 2018 | $550 | $11,670 | $1,790 | $9,880 |
| 2017 | $544 | $11,670 | $1,790 | $9,880 |
| 2016 | $544 | $11,670 | $1,790 | $9,880 |
| 2015 | $514 | $11,670 | $1,790 | $9,880 |
| 2014 | $514 | $11,670 | $1,790 | $9,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map