113 Avon Rd Syracuse, NY 13206
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,550 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Avon Rd, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $180,388, approximately $144 per square foot. 113 Avon Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Huntington K-8 School, Henninger High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Sauve Marc A
Bought by
Chao Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chao Wendy | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $75,000 | $13,400 | $61,600 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $75,000 | $13,400 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $75,000 | $13,400 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $75,000 | $13,400 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $63,000 | $13,400 | $49,600 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $63,000 | $13,400 | $49,600 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $63,000 | $13,400 | $49,600 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $63,000 | $13,400 | $49,600 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $63,000 | $13,400 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $63,000 | $13,400 | $49,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,000 | $13,400 | $49,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,000 | $13,400 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map