113 Baldwin Ln Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $344,397
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Baldwin Ln, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $330,849, approximately $158 per square foot. 113 Baldwin Ln is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Carolyn Lewis School, Cane Bay High School, and Ridge Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Robertson George D
Bought by
Robertson Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Sharon L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $180,918 | $25,753 | $155,165 |
| 2024 | $726 | $7,237 | $1,030 | $6,207 |
| 2023 | $726 | $7,237 | $1,030 | $6,207 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $6,292 | $821 | $5,471 |
| 2021 | $911 | $6,290 | $821 | $5,471 |
| 2020 | $921 | $6,292 | $821 | $5,471 |
| 2019 | $915 | $6,292 | $821 | $5,471 |
| 2018 | $859 | $5,472 | $1,120 | $4,352 |
| 2017 | $759 | $5,472 | $1,120 | $4,352 |
| 2016 | $776 | $5,470 | $1,120 | $4,350 |
| 2015 | $720 | $5,470 | $1,120 | $4,350 |
| 2014 | $709 | $5,470 | $1,120 | $4,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,470 | $1,120 | $4,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map